About Brigade Atmosphere

Brigade Atmosphere is the new residential Villa project launched in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Find Brigade Atmosphere Reviews | Group Buy | Price.

The residential enclave Brigade Atmosphere features the very best in Brigade Group’s luxury living segment. The project offers spacious Villas with luxurious features.

Beautiful landscapes all around Brigade Atmosphere makes it more special & Elite.

The builder is guaranteed to bring a quality living experience to the community of Devanahalli, North Bangalore with brilliant architecture and equivalent lifestyle in Brigade Atmosphere.

Brigade Atmosphere Location has excellent connectivity & it is located at the crux of Devanahalli near existing and upcoming communities & facilities.

Amenities at Brigade Atmosphere include a fully equipped clubhouse, landscaped gardens, gymnasium, swimming pool, recreation rooms, outdoor sports courts, children’s play area, party hall, and meticulously planned with utmost importance to state-of-the-art 24/7 securities.

Brigade Atmosphere Configuration

location-map
Project Location
Devanahalli
total-land-area
Total Land Area
18 Acres
no-of-units
No. of Units
109 Units
development
Towers and Blocks
G + 2 Floors
types-of-units
Unit Variants
 4 BHK Villas
possession
Possession Time
2018 Onwards
TypeVilla in sqftCourtyard areaTotal Area
4 BHK Villas30909704060
4 BHK Villas34109304340
4 BHK Villas305013704420
4 BHK Villas305015204570
4 BHK Villas301017704780
4 BHK Villas341014304840

Join “Group Buy” to Avail Guaranteed Lowest Price

Group Buy Homz N Space NEW A

Location of Brigade Atmosphere

Maps

Brigade Atmosphere Address :
Sy No 12, State Highway 96, Lakshmipura, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 562110

Master Plan & Floor Plans –  Brigade Atmosphere

Brigade Atmosphere Specifications

structure-specifications-homznspace
Structure
  • RCC framed structure Building
  • Concrete Solid Block Masonry (Int & Ext) – 200MM Exterior walls, 100MM Interior walls
floorings-specifications-homznspace
Flooring
  • Living/Dining/Family and Common areas: Imported Vitrified tiles.
  • Kitchen: Superior quality vitrified tiles.
  • Utility: Anti-skid ceramic tiles.
  • Staircase: Wooden/Leather finish granite.
  • Master Bed room: Laminated Wood.
  • Other Bedrooms: Superior quality vitrified tiles.
doors-specifications-homznspace
Doors
  • Entrance Door : Polished teak wood frame and Hard Wood shutter.
  • Internal Doors : Hard wood frame with Teak finish flush shutter.
  • Toilet Doors : Hard wood frame with flush shutter.
plumbing-specifications-homznspace
Plumbing and Sanitary
  • Queo / Bravit / Kohler / Equivalent
  • Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included.
security-specifications-homznspace
Security
  • Otis / Equivalent elevators in each tower
  • Round the clock security with intercom facility
  • CCTV Camera at all vantage points.
electrical-specifications-homznspace
Electrical
  • Grid Power from BESCOM for each home
  • Modular switches of reputed make
  • Copper electrical wiring all throughout via concealed conduits
  • 100% Power backup for elevators, common areas & pumps

Brigade Atmosphere Amenities

gym-amenities

Gymnasium

club-amenities

Clubhouse

swimming-pool-amenities

Swimming Pool

billiards-amenities

Games Room

basketball-court-amenities

Basketball Court

walking-jogging-amenities

Jogging Track

tennis-amenities

Outdoor Courts

table-tennis-amenities

Table Tennis

gardens-amenities

Landscaped
Gardens

play-area-amenities

Kids Play Area

spa-amenities

Spa, Sauna

party-amenities

Party Area

Brigade Atmosphere Price

Unit TypeSize in Sq.ftApprox. All Inclusive Price
4 BHK Villas4060Rs. 3.52 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4340Rs. 3.76 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4420Rs. 3.83 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4570Rs. 3.96 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4780Rs. 4.14 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4840Rs. 4.20 Crore Onwards
Components considered in the above mentioned Approx. All Inclusive Price are :
Basic Price, GST, Car Parking Charges, Legal Charges, Club House Charges
Maintenance Deposit, BWSSB & BESCOM Charges
*Preferred Location Charges Extra
*Franking Charges, Stamp duty & Property Registration Charges Extra as per Govt Norms.

Expert Opinions on Brigade Atmosphere

  • Located right Behind the Devanahalli SEZ area and very close to the International Airport.
  • It is an exclusive 4 BHK Villa community with Close proximity to the International Airport, Devanahalli and surrounding areas.
  • The Brand name of Brigade Group is a huge boost & Pricing is competitive for the location and a possible second home for you.
  • CBD and the rest of Bangalore city is not very close by and accessibility might be an issue sometimes.
  • Civic amenities are still developing in the vicinity of the project.

About the Builder – Brigade Group

brigade-logo

In 1986, we began as a team of five, operating out of a small site office on our first project, with our sole focus being property development. Today, we number well over 500 and operate from plush offices across two floors at the prestigious World Trade Center Bangalore.

Our team of ‘Brigadiers’—based in several major cities in South India, Dubai and San Francisco—work across a diverse portfolio of domains and projects, and draw upon a national and international pool of professional associates. To date, we have completed over 100 buildings; worked on numerous interesting projects and initiatives, many of which inhabit realms unrelated to our business; and engaged with the community through a variety of CSR initiatives. In the process, we have earned important certifications, won prestigious awards and created urban landmarks.


Ongoing

20 Projects

Upcoming

2 Projects

Completed

150 Projects

How to Book this Property?

booking-process-homznspace

Brigade Atmosphere Reviews

3.7/5 (23 Reviews)
Harish Achar is the Founder of Homz n Space. He's a Passionate Real Estate Professional. Harish is an MBA from IFIM in Marketing & IT. He has served industry's most Top-line companies like DLF, Ajmera, Indian Express Etc…After serving to multiple real estate firms, Harish identified that: There is no online platform which provides unbiased reviews, expert advice to homebuyer’s queries and a platform for property seekers to get the best possible discounted price for the property.So, as a team, We started a new online & offline platform called “Homz N Space” in the year 2011 along with a group of friends who had similar work experience and a same kind of vision.Today, as a company, We are proud to state that we are the most trusted real estate platform for property seekers to get Lowest Price in the market along with Expert Advice. We are currently handling 500+ Real Estate Projects & We have successfully helped 7,000+ Property Seekers to identify their dream home at best-discounted price through our Consulting & Group Buy Model.