Brigade Atmosphere Overview

Brigade Atmosphere  a theme based cluster villas, designed with a unique concept of Community & Courtyard living. Located on the Vijipura Road, Devanahalli. Its architectural design gives pleasant living community for villas which ranges 4 BHKs.

A cluster of 8 Courtyard Villas that surround a beautiful courtyard with a Central Boulevard, connecting all the clusters. Each Courtyard Villa, is a fine example of what luxury ought to be. The contemporary aesthetics resonating across the different levels of the villa create
a residence of understated luxury.

Watch Flythrough of Brigade Atmosphere

Brigade Atmosphere Configuration

location-map

Project Location

Devanahalli
development

No. of Floors

G + 2 Floors
total-land-area

Total Land Area

18 Acres
types-of-units

Unit Variants

4 BHK Villas
no-of-units

No. of Units

109 Villas
possession

Possession Date

2018 Onwards

Villa Configurations

TypeVilla in sqftCourtyard areaTotal Area
4 BHK Villas30909704060
4 BHK Villas34109304340
4 BHK Villas305013704420
4 BHK Villas305015204570
4 BHK Villas301017704780
4 BHK Villas341014304840

Brigade Atmosphere Location

Master Plan & Floor Plans –  Brigade Atmosphere

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Brigade Atmosphere Specifications

structure-specifications-homznspace

Structure

  • RCC Framed Structure with Solid Block Masonry

floorings-specifications-homznspace

Flooring

  • Living/Dining/Family and Common areas: Imported Vitrified tiles
  • Kitchen: Superior quality vitrified tiles
  • Utility: Antiskid ceramic tiles
  • Staircase: Wooden/Leather finish granite
  • Master Bed room: Laminated Wood
  • Other Bedrooms: Superior quality vitrified tiles

doors-specifications-homznspace

Doors

  • Entrance Door : Polished teak wood frame and Hard Wood shutter
  • Internal Doors : Hard wood frame with Teak finish flush shutter
  • Toilet Doors : Hard wood frame with flush shutter

plumbing-specifications-homznspace

Plumbing & Sanitary

  • Chromium plated fittings—Jaquar or equivalent
  • Chromium plated Accessories
  • Ceramic Fittings—Kohler or equivalent
  • Bath Tub only in Master Toilet

security-specifications-homznspace

Security

  • Round the clock security with intercom facility
  • CCTV Camera at all vantage points.

electrical-specifications-homznspace

Electrical

  • DG back up
  • Split A/C provision in Living/Dining/Family and Bedrooms
  • Geyser provisions in all toilets
  • ELECTRICAL—Concealed Conduit with copper wiring

Brigade Atmosphere Amenities

gym-amenities

Fully Equipped Gym

club-amenities

Clubhouse

swimming-pool-amenities

Swimming Pool

Brigade Atmosphere Price

Components considered in the below mentioned Approx. All Inclusive Price are :

Basic Unit Cost, GST, Legal Charges, Club House Charges, Maintenance Deposit
BWSSB & BESCOM Charges
*Preferred Location Charges Additional
*Franking Charges, Stamp duty & Property Registration Charges Extra as per Govt Norms.
TypeSize in Sq.ftApprox. Final Price
4 BHK Villas4060Rs. 3.52 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4340Rs. 3.76 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4420Rs. 3.83 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4570Rs. 3.96 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4780Rs. 4.14 Crore Onwards
4 BHK Villas4840Rs. 4.20 Crore Onwards

Call – 9590144144 for Detailed Cost Breakup

Expert Opinions on Brigade Atmosphere

  • checked

    Located right Behind the Devanahalli SEZ area and very close to the International Airport

  • checked

    Only 4 BHK Villa Community

  • checked

    The Brand Advantage of Brigade is a definite bonus

  • checked

    This is great option for Second Home or investment

  • exclamation-mark

    Civic amenities are still under development in the vicinity

  • exclamation-mark

    CBD and the rest of Bangalore city is not very close by

Devanahalli - Aerial Overview by Homz N Space

About the Builder – Brigade Group

In 1986, we began as a team of five, operating out of a small site office on our first project, with our sole focus being property development. Today, we number well over 500 and operate from plush offices across two floors at the prestigious World Trade Center Bangalore.

Our team of ‘Brigadiers’—based in several major cities in South India, Dubai and San Francisco—work across a diverse portfolio of domains and projects, and draw upon a national and international pool of professional associates. To date, we have completed over 100 buildings; worked on numerous interesting projects and initiatives, many of which inhabit realms unrelated to our business; and engaged with the community through a variety of CSR initiatives. In the process, we have earned important certifications, won prestigious awards and created urban landmarks.

Brigade Group's Corporate Video
brigade-logo
0
Ongoing
0
Upcoming
0
Completed

How to Book this Property?

booking-process-homznspace

Brigade Atmosphere Reviews

Rate & Review this Project
product image
Expert Rating
1star1star1star1stargray
Buyers Rating
3.5 based on 28 votes
Builder
Brigade Group
Project
Brigade Atmosphere
Price
INR 35200000
Property Availability
Available in Stock
Harish Achar is the Founder of Homz n Space. He's a Passionate Real Estate ProfessionalHarish is a MBA from IFIM in Marketing & IT. He has served industry's most Top-line companies like, DLF, Ajmera, Indian Express, Etc.After serving to multiple real estate firms, Harish identifies that; there is a huge gap in addressing homebuyer’s quires, consulting to home buyers & a Market Place for property seekers. So, as a team he decided to start of new online to offline platform - Homz N Space in the year 2011 along with his friends who has similar work experience & with the same vision.Today, as a company, We are proud that, we are the most trusted real estate platform for property seekers & we posses highest number of user reviews along with live discussions. We are Handling 500 + Real Estate Investors portfolios & We have helped 70,000 + Home Buyers to identify their dream home though our free consulting Model.